{1 - 24} GreyGrey
{25 - 49} GreenGreen
{50 - 499} BlueBlue
{500 - 4999} OrangeOrange
{5000 - 24999} RedRed
{25000+} BlackBlack

Please confirm that you would like to report this for an admin to review.


Maximum slides of 10? – Theme OMG

Hi guys! The OMG Theme is great – now i have a little problem.

I have acticated on home-site the slider!

it is perfect when i use under 10 news-posts!
If i use 12 news-posts i have only 10 slides instead 12. the last 2 entrys doesn´t show in the slider. i think we have here a maximum from 10?

Is this correct? Where can i fix the maximum of that?

Thanks a lot.
Patrick



Confirm that you would like to Remove Email Alerts for your question. You cant undo this and you will not be able to re-subscribe.


Author Note:
EDIT: in the Preferences -> Read i have do the blog-posts and newsfeeds from 10 to 20

Tags

2 Answers
Best Answer

Hello,

Yes, the slider only shows 10 posts. But you can adjust it inside index.php file line #9. (‘posts_per_page’ => 10)

More Answers

Kris, it works – wow thank you for your very fast solution. i´m glad!! BR Patrick

Confirm that you would like to select this answer as the "Best Answer" to your question. This will bring this answer to to top and be highlighted as "Best Answer". You can always change this if a better answer is given.


You must be Logged In to Answer this Question

Already a Member, Log In
Not a member yet? Sign Up